Makita XPH14Z 18V LXT Hammer Drill
Makita

Makita XPH14Z 18V LXT Hammer Drill

★ 4.8 (772 reviews) $279.00 in Power Drills

We track Makita XPH14Z 18V LXT Hammer Drill in our Power Drills catalog as a model from Makita. The latest tracked Amazon price is $279.00, inside the current category range of $69.00 to $279.00 and toward the premium end of the current market. It currently holds 4.8/5 from 772 Amazon reviews, above the current category average of 4.7/5. This page is most useful if power source, voltage, and belt hook are likely to decide your shortlist.

Product Details

The Makita XPH14Z 18V LXT Hammer Drill is a power drill from Makita. Latest tracked Amazon price: $279.00. Customer rating: 4.8 / 5 from 772 reviews on Amazon.

Makita XPH14Z 18V LXT Hammer Drill. a premium Power Drills choice. .

Compare detailed specs, price, and reviews against similar Power Drills on VSFinder.

Key features

  • Voltage: 18V
  • Type: Hammer drill
  • Chuck Size: 1/2-inch
  • LED Light: LED work light
  • Belt Hook: Yes
  • Power Source: Cordless

Product Info

BrandMakita
CategoryPower Drills
Model numberXPH14Z
Tracked price$279.00
Customer rating4.8 / 5  (772 reviews)

Editor's Notes

Quick highlights

  • Tracked Amazon price: $279.00. In the Power Drills sample we compare most often, pricing runs $69.00 to $279.00, which places this model toward the premium end.
  • Amazon rating: 4.8/5 from 772 reviews, above the current category average of 4.7/5 across reviewed pages in this sample.
  • Key spec rows surfaced on this page include Power Source Cordless, Voltage 18V, and Belt Hook Yes.
  • Useful comparison targets in Power Drills often come from DEWALT, Milwaukee, and Skil.

What to keep in mind before you buy

  • Budget context first: the tracked price is $279.00, and the Power Drills sample we compare most often currently ranges from $69.00 to $279.00, putting this model toward the premium end.
  • Break the tie with measurable details like power source, voltage, and belt hook before you let brand preference decide the purchase.
  • The review base is useful at 772 total reviews, which is useful directional feedback, but you should still compare spec wins directly if two options stay close.
  • Confirm the final Amazon listing before checkout, because VSFinder tracks product data for research while the live offer stays on Amazon.

Full specifications

Every spec we have on file for Makita XPH14Z 18V LXT Hammer Drill.

Battery and power

Voltage 18V
Power Source Cordless

Features

LED Light LED work light
Belt Hook Yes

General

Brand Makita
Model Number XPH14Z
Category Power drill
Type Hammer drill
Chuck Size 1/2-inch

Compare Makita XPH14Z 18V LXT Hammer Drill with similar options

Head-to-head matchups inside the same category.

Makita XPH14Z 18V LXT Hammer Drill FAQ

Where does Makita XPH14Z 18V LXT Hammer Drill sit in the Power Drills market?

The latest tracked price is $279.00. In the Power Drills sample we compare most often, that sits inside a range of $69.00 to $279.00 and toward the premium end.

Which details should I compare first on Makita XPH14Z 18V LXT Hammer Drill?

Start with power source, voltage, and belt hook. Those are usually the rows that separate close alternatives fastest on VSFinder.

Is Makita XPH14Z 18V LXT Hammer Drill a strong pick at the current price?

It can be, especially if the features you care about justify a current price around $279.00. Confirm the live Amazon listing before checkout, then compare it directly against one or two nearby alternatives if the value still feels close.

Makita XPH14Z 18V LXT Hammer Drill

$279.00 tracked Amazon price